ASBC Commissions

Coaches commission
Number Country Code Zone Name / Surname Commission
1 China CHN East Asia Zhang Chuanliang Coaches Commission Chairman
2 Japan JPN East Asia Katsuaki Susa Coaches Commission Member
3 Korea KOR East Asia Kim Weon Chan Coaches Commission Member
4 Mongolia MGL East Asia Batsuren Damdinbazar Coaches Commission Member
5 India IND South Asia Santiago Daniel Nieva Coaches Commission Member
6 Nepal NEP South Asia Kishor Limbu Coaches Commission Member
7 Bahrain BRN West Asia Tony Davis Coaches Commission Member
8 Jordan JOR West Asia Omar Almajali Coaches Commission Member
9 UAE UAE West Asia Mohammad Mosabah Coaches Commission Member
Competition Commission
Number Country Code Zone Name / Surname Commission
1 India IND South Asia Kishen Narsi Competitions Commission Chairman
2 Uzbekistan UZB Central Asia Shohid Tillaboev Competitions Commission Member
3 China CHN East Asia Liang Yuan Competitions Commission Member
4 Korea KOR East Asia Kim Ki Suk Competitions Commission Member
5 Macao MAC East Asia Vong Kouk Veng Competitions Commission Member
6 Mongolia MGL East Asia Munkhbayar Purevjav Competitions Commission Member
7 Nepal NEP South Asia Shayam Kaji Awale Competitions Commission Member
8 Thailand THA South East Asia Kraitach Kaewkate Competitions Commission Member
9 Bahrain BRN West Asia Sima Viorel Competitions Commission Member
10 Iraq IRQ West Asia Firas Mossa Omran Competitions Commission Member
11 Jordan JOR West Asia Walid Jarrar Competitions Commission Member
12 Saudi Arabia KSA West Asia Omar Alghamdi Competitions Commission Member
13 UAE UAE West Asia Abdulla Alzabi Competitions Commission Member
Refereeing and Judging Commission
Number Country Code Zone Name / Surname Commission
1 Syria SYR West Asia Mohamed Shbib Refereeing & Judging Commission Chairman
2 Srilanka SRI South Asia Himantha Weerasinghe Refereeing & Judging Commission Member
3 Mongolia MGL East Asia Sandag Bayasgalan Refereeing & Judging Commission Member
4 Nepal NEP South Asia Pushkar Raj Pant Refereeing & Judging Commission Member
5 Kyrgyzstan KGZ Central Asia Badaly Alymkulov Refereeing & Judging Commission Member
6 Korea KOR East Asia Oh Insuk Refereeing & Judging Commission Member
7 Thailand THA South East Asia Paiboon Srichaisawat Refereeing & Judging Commission Member
8 Jordan JOR West Asia Abdalla Almajali Refereeing & Judging Commission Member
9 India IND South East Asia Narendra Kumar Nirwan Refereeing & Judging Commission Member
10 China CHN East Asia Wang De Xin Refereeing & Judging Commission Member
11 UAE UAE West Asia Sultan Alharami Refereeing & Judging Commission Member
Medical Commission
Number Country Code Zone Name / Surname Commission
1 Uzbekistan UZB Central Asia Dilshod KAZAKOV Medical Commission Chairman
2 Mongolia MGL East Asia Enkhbayer Erdene Ochir Medical Commission Member
3 Thailand THA South East Asia Eakalux Deerungroj Medical Commission Chairman
4 India IND South Asia Karanjeet Singh Medical Commission Chairman
5 China CHN East East Asia She Hong Medical Commission Chairman
Women's Commission
Number Country Code Zone Name / Surname Commission
1 Indonesia INA South East Asia Shelly Soejono Women’s Commission Chairman
2 Saudi Arabia KSA West Asia Rasha Alkhamis Women’s Commission Member
3 Sri Lanka SRI South East Asia Dian Gomez Women’s Commission Member
4 Pakistan PAK South Asia Mallak Mansour Women’s Commission Member
5 Iran IRI West Asia Azadeh Moghaddas Women’s Commission Member
6 Mongolia MGL East Asia Batbayer Samjav Women’s Commission Member
7 Korea KOR East Asia Jung Ae Hyun Women’s Commission Member
8 Thailand THA South East Asia Pornsawan Srapakdi Women’s Commission Member
9 Jordan JOR West Asia Arifa Bseiso Women’s Commission Member
10 India IND South Asia Priti Bariya Women’s Commission Member
11 China CHN East Asia You Pei Na Women’s Commission Member
Youth Commission
Number Country Code Zone Name / Surname Commission
1 Malaysia MAS South East Asia Wan Abdul Hamid Youth Commission Chairman
2 Saudi Arabia KSA West Asia Abdullah Alyami Youth Commission Member
3 Syria SYR West Asia Hassan Brez Youth Commission Member
4 Bangaladish BAN South Asia Mohammad Mazharul Islam Youth Commission Chairman
5 Iran IRI West Asia Hossein Souri Youth Commission Member
6 Afghanstan AFG South Asia Waheedullah Hameedi Youth Commission Member
7 Bahrain BRN West Asia Yasser Kazerooni Youth Commission Chairman
8 Korea KOR East Asia Shin Joon Sup Youth Commission Member
9 Thailand THA South East Asia Jakapop Adam Youth Commission Member
10 Jordan JOR West Asia Nashwan Abdallah Youth Commission Chairman
11 India IND South Asia Hemanta Kumar Kalita Youth Commission Member
12 China CHN East Asia Shi Ying Youth Commission Member
13 UAE UAE West Asia Omar Alkendi Youth Commission Member
Marketing Commission
Number Country Code Zone Name / Surname Commission
1 United Arab Emirates UAE West Asia Abdullah Alantili Marketing Commission Chairman
2 Saudi Arabia KSA West Asia Abdullah Alharbi Marketing Commission Chairman
3 Iraq IRQ West Asia Elaf Rabeea Abbas Marketing Commission Chairman
4 Bahrain BRN West Asia Ali Kazerooni Marketing Commission Chairman
5 Korea KOR East Asia Roh Sungchul Marketing Commission Chairman
6 Jordan JOR West Asia Najed Fahid Hamed Allah Marketing Commission Chairman
7 India IND South Asia Digvijay Singh Marketing Commission Chairman
8 China CHN East Asia Han Guanghua Marketing Commission Chairman